Hong Kong Tram (50 minutes) Ride

User: hongkongmap.
Language: English.
Date: April 13th, 2011.
City: Hong Kong (China).

The video shows

Hongkong Tramways Limited
Tram line Blue.
Tram line Brown.
Tram line Green.
Tram line Light green.
Tram line Purple.

Description

https://mapsengine.google.com/map/edit?mid=zV8TaTB7I37I.kxJbwGmb0EYc

This is a eastbound tram ride from Kennedy Town to Shau Kei Wan.

Catchick Street 吉席街 0:00:05
Smithfield 士美非路 0:00:53
North Street 北街 0:01:12
Sands Street 山市街 0:01:38
Kennedy Town Praya 堅彌地城海旁 0:01:47
Holland Street 荷蘭街 0:01:59
Sai Cheung Street 西祥街 0:02:21
Collinson Street 歌連臣街 0:02:42
Queen Road West 皇后大道西 0:03:00
Des Voeux Road West 德輔道西 0:03:14
Shek Tong Tsui Terminus石塘咀總站 0:03:45
Hill Road 山道 0:04:10
Whitty Street 屈地街 0:04:53
Ka On Street 嘉安街 0:05:31
Water Street 水街 0:06:14
Chiu Kwong Street 朝光街0:06:29
Western Street 西邊街 0:06:56
Centre Street 正街 0:07:22
Eastern Street 東邊街 0:07:57
Wilmer Street 威利麻街 0:08:22
Sutherland Street 修打蘭街 0:08:35
Queen Street 皇后街0:08:54
Bonham Strand Street West 文咸西街 0:09:04
Wing Lok Street 永樂街 0:09:15
Connaught Road West 0:09:36
Western Market 西港城 0:10:02
Morrison Street 摩利臣街 0:10:10
Cleverly Street 急庇利街 0:10:25
Des Voeux Road Central 德輔道中 0:10:57
Hiller Street 禧利街 0:11:03
Man Wa Lane 文華里 0:11:24
Rumsey Street 林士街 0:12:05
Wing Wo Street 永和街 0:13:01
Gilman Street 機利文街 0:13:47
Jubilee Street 租庇利街 0:14:38
Queen Victoria Street 域多利皇后街 0:14:54
Pottinger Street 砵典乍街 0:15:17
Pedder Street 畢打街 0:16:24
Ice House Street 雪廠街 0:16:51
HSBC 0:17:08
Legislative Council Building 0:17:18
Queensway Road 金鐘道 0:17:53
Johnston Road 莊士敦道 0:20:25
Fenwick Street 分域街0:20:35
Lun Fat Street 聯發街 0:20:53
Ship Street 船街 0:21:05
Tai Wong Street East 大王東街 0:21:15
Swatow Street 汕頭街 0:21:23
Spring Garden Lane 春園街 0:21:46
Tai Wo Street 太和街 0:22:15
Fleming Road 菲林明路 0:22:36
Burrows Street 巴路士街0:23:15
Mallory 茂羅街 0:23:25
Hennessy Road 軒尼詩道 0:23:50
Tonnochy Road 杜老誌道 0:24:01
Tin Lok Lane 天樂里 0:24:27
Percival Street 波斯富街 0:25:42
Yee Wo Street 怡和街 0:26:44
Suger Street 糖街 0:27:07
Causeway Road 高士威道 0:28:08
Victoria Park 維園 0:28:33
King's Road 英皇道 0:29:58
Lau Li Street 琉璃街 0:30:37
Tsing Fung Street 清風街 0:30:58
Wing Hing Street 永興街 0:31:17
Mercury Street 水星街0:31:27
Jupiter Street 木星街 0:31:38
Shell Street 蜆殼街 0:31:52
Oil Street 油街 0:32:21
Boat Street 艇街 0:32:35
Power Street 大強街 0:32:54
North Point Road 北角道 0:33:33
Tong Shui Road 糖水道 0:34:23
Kam Ping Street 錦屏街 0:34:39
Shu Kuk Street 書局街 0:34:47
Kam Hong Street 琴行街 0:35:20
Tin Chiu St 電照街 0:35:45
Healthy Street West 健康西街 0:36:10
Healthy Street East 健康東街 0:37:06
Java Road 渣華街 0:37:58
Finnie Street 芬尼街 0:39:11
Tong Chong Street 糖廠街 0:39:26
Psn Hoi Street 濱海街 0:39:46
Westlands Road 華蘭路 0:40:42
Yau Man Street 祐民街 0:40:50
Greig Road 基利路 0:41:03
Shipyard lane 船塢里 0:41:26
Hong On Street 康安街 0:41:41
Taikoo shing Road 太古城道 0:43:16
Shau Kei Wan Road 筲箕灣道 0:43:34
Tai Lok Street 太康街 0:44:04
Tai On Street 太安街 0:44:31
Hoi Ming Street 海寧街0:45:00
Hoi An Street 海晏街 0:45:18
Hing Man Street 興民街0:45:45
Aldrich Bay Road 愛秩序灣道 0:46:20
Sun Sing Street 新成街 0:46:30
Nam Hong Street 南康街 0:47:26

https://maps.google.com.hk/maps?saddr=Catchick+St&daddr=22.2870041,114.134551+to:22.2875736,114.1504719+to:22.2811511,114.1584381+to:22.277306,114.169883+to:22.276401,114.171449+to:22.2767016,114.1748061+to:22.2768497,114.1752082+to:22.2777872,114.1767679+to:22.279939,114.18837+to:22.282122,114.191661+to:22.291534,114.202332+to:22.2919727,114.205708+to:22.2837909,114.2205668+to:22.2824238,114.221634+to:Shau+Kei+Wan+Main+St+E&hl=en&ll=22.268764,114.179363&spn=0.092932,0.110378&sll=22.282857,114.221195&sspn=0.002904,0.003449&geocode=FSYDVAEdb2_NBg%3BFZwSVAEdF47NBikZZS95g_8DNDEbd-KfbkUJtw%3BFdUUVAEdR8zNBimdkX_QfQAENDFjC6c-xMQlnw%3BFb_7UwEdZuvNBilxe9DyZAAENDGnn7RV7LJaCA%3BFbrsUwEdGxjOBinNKagRXQAENDESpYTjv9-aNQ%3BFTHpUwEdOR7OBikv7BzdXAAENDE-qR-enCjZww%3BFV3qUwEdVivOBin_AW1uWwAENDGMM1A9h6xc4Q%3BFfHqUwEd6CzOBikvBVcJWwAENDF6pf7d-ySVow%3BFZvuUwEd_zLOBinBg4BSWgAENDGYsacIMQr4Bg%3BFQP3UwEdUmDOBikndvweVQAENDGimtQcW3pbPw%3BFYr_UwEdLW3OBin14ClLVQAENDHKScGFqRkrPw%3BFU4kVAEd3JbOBil1HpFDBQEENDEuxshT_tEeLw%3BFQQmVAEdDKTOBinnx8HeDwEENDETF4b785DjMg%3BFQ4GVAEdFt7OBiknjUwIdAEENDHAvMTNFJ7xEw%3BFbcAVAEdQuLOBimzhdSbdgEENDE9y9q35VkulQ%3BFTrsUwEdnQLPBg&brcurrent=3,0x34040176a5675fd7:0x1174ee71662c7a7a,1,0x34040106bd01ccf7:0x2dfb946e947104f9&dirflg=w&mra=dpe&mrsp=14&sz=18&via=1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14&t=m&z=13

Editing software, Corel VideoStudio 14, is sponsored by Intelligent Software Co., Ltd (智恆軟件有限公司).

Add a comment

Add a comment if you have any questions, corrections or additions to this page.

Your name
Optionally your mail address
Your comment

See also

Links about trams in Hong Kong
Company: Hongkong Tramways Limited
Tram photos from Hong Kong
Tram lines in Hong Kong
Videos about trams in Hong Kong

Last updated: June 2nd, 2017.

© 2004-2019: Henrik Boye
Flag of Denmark
Flag of Germany
Developed by: Silas Boye Nissen
TRAM TRAVELS